Head of Sixth Form with students

Staff list

Leadership team

Headteacher

Mr P Broughton

Deputy Headteacher

Ms J Lockyer

Deputy Headteacher

Mr S Brown

Assistant Headteacher

Ms K Dennis

Assistant Headteacher

Ms S Mole

Associate Assistant Headteacher 

Dr S Bowen

Associate Assistant Headteacher/Director of Sixth Form

Mr O Taufik

Associate Assistant Headteacher  Ms G Armatage
School Business Manager Mr D Everett

Teaching staff

Faculty Leader, Art & Design

Ms E Chance

Art & Design Teacher Ms S Tate
Faculty Leader, Business and Enterprise

Mr O Taufik

Subject Leader, Business Studies

Ms P Adams

Subject Leader, Computer Science

Mr A Phillips

Computer Science teacher

Mr L Myron

Subject Leader, DT

Mr P O'Neill 

DT Technician

Mr A Kneller

Subject Leader, English

Ms G Pattle

Senior Lead Practitioner, English

Mr A Sarychkin

Deputy Subject Leader, English

Mr C McManus

English Teacher

Mr E Myge

English Teacher Ms G Armatage
English Teacher (EAL Teacher)

Ms A Affram

Subject Leader, Geography

Ms K Baulcomb

Geography Teacher

Ms B Rowden

Geography Teacher Mr J Ali
History Teacher

Ms K Dennis

History Teacher Ms C Gardner

Subject Leader, Maths

Ms K Powell

Deputy Subject Leader, Maths

Ms Y Sobogun

Senior Maths Teacher Ms L Zhylina
Maths Teacher (Maths Enrichment and Primary Transition Coordinator) Mr K Okyere

Maths Teacher

Mr G Bossman

Maths Teacher

Mr T Gebremariam

Subject Leader, MFL (EAL Coordinator) Mr S Theau

MFL Teacher

Ms R Lopez

Director of Music

Mr D Cecile

Music Teacher

Mr L Valles

Director of Sport

Mr T Williams-Parker

PE Teacher

Ms K Kendall

Subject Leader,  Religious Studies Ms M McInnis

Religious Studies Teacher

Ms L Rayner

Religious Studies Teacher Ms K Panayi

Subject Leader, Science and Head of Biology

Ms N Chaudhry

Senior Lead Practitioner

Mr K Moulton

Science Teacher and Director of Partnerships and Pastoral Development Mr C Rees
Science Teacher (STEM and Teaching and Learning Coordinator) Ms G Frimpong
Head of Physics Mr R Paton

Deputy Subject Leader for Science

Mr J Link

Science Teacher

Mr D Gachette

Science Teacher Ms K Annang

Senior Science Technician

Mr P Roberts

Science Technician Mr W Prist

Science Technician

Mr B Sadler

Subject Leader, Social Sciences Mr P De Silva
Teacher i/c Psychology

Ms N Mohamed 

Social Sciences Teacher

Ms L McCormack


Pastoral leaders

Assistant Head of Sixth Form (Year 12)

Mr P de Silva

Assistant Head of Sixth Form (Year 13)

Ms Y Sobogun

Head of Year 11

Mr C Rees

Head of Year 10

Ms K Kendall

Head of Year 9

Mr A Phillips 

Head of Year 8

Ms K Annang

Head of Year 7 

Ms R Lopez


Support staff (SENCO)

SENCO Manager

Ms C McDonald

Speech and Language Therapist

Ms E Amanatidou

SEND Learning Support Assistant Ms R Grant
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Ms E Khatib

Support staff

Administrative Officer for Leadership Group and Admissions Officer for Sixth Form Ms L Young
Admissions and Office Manager Ms A Griffith
Assistant Premises Manager

Mr P Gordon 

Assistant Business Manager Ms N Ubilava

Attendance Officer and Receptionist 

Ms C Dash

Communications, Marketing and Media Manager

Mrs K Lockhart

Cover Administrator

Mr D Gachette

Data Manager 

Ms K Lidington

Exams Officer Mr N Rawson

Finance Manager

Ms S Coleman

Finance Assistant

Ms A Ponan

Headteacher's PA and HR Officer

Mrs L Ellens

Inclusion Manager

Mrs D Allen

Student Support Officer (Years 10 and 11)

Ms S Wadhwani

LRC Manager (Librarian)

Mr C Chapman

Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead Mrs K Joshi

Premises Manager

Mr O Harman-Jones

Premises Officer

Mr R Hughes

Reprographics, Resources and Administrative Assistant Mrs P Salau

Student Support Officer (Year 7)

Ms A Bruney

Student Support Officer (Years 8 and 9) Ms C Crow
Safeguarding Lead and External Liasion

Miss K World

School Business Manager

Mr D Everett

School Chaplain

Vacancy

School Counsellor

Ms T Fysal

Senior Receptionist

Mrs D Valiquette

Senior Receptionist and Administrative Assistant Ms R David
Sixth Form Student Support and Enrichment Officer Ms P Murphy
Sixth Form Student Support Officer Ms R Beaumont

KS5 Pastoral Manager

Mr A Caprioli

Tech Services Manager

Mr J Mason (Wednesday only)

Get Directions