Wcb 097

Staff list

Leadership Team

Headteacher

Mr P Broughton

Deputy Headteacher

Ms J Lockyer

Deputy Headteacher

Ms C Moran

Assistant Headteacher

Ms K Dennis

Assistant Headteacher

Ms S Mole

Assistant Headteacher

Mr C Rees

School Business Manager

Mr D Everett


Teaching staff

Business Studies Subject Leader

Ms A Naeem

Business Studies Teacher

Ms P Adams

Economics Teacher

Mr O Taufik

Faculty Leader

Ms E Chance

DT Subject Leader

Mr P O'Neill 

DT Technician

Mr A Kneller

Music Teacher

Mr D Cecile

Music Teacher

Mr L Valles

Social Sciences Leader

Ms Z James

History Subject Leader

Ms M Slater

History Teacher

Mr J Drew

History Teacher

Mr J Weare

Government & Politics Teacher

Mr P De Silva

English Subject Leader

Ms S Walsh

English Lead Practioner

Ms S Walsh

Deputy Subject Leader

Mr C McManus

English Teacher

Ms A Affram

English Teacher

Ms G Armatage

English Teacher

Mr C Douglas

English Teacher

Ms L Kier

English Teacher

Ms H Virk

Geography Subject Leader

Mr S Oliver

Geography Teacher

Ms K Baulcomb

Geography Teacher

Mr J Sayer

Computer Science & IT- Subject Leader

Mr A Phillips

Computer Science

Mr L Myron

 Languages Subject Leader

Ms M Andrade

EAL & Languages Teacher

Ms N Bonnaud

Maths Subject Leader

Mr D Lewis

Senior Lead Practioner

Ms D Moore

Deputy Subject Leader

Mr G Bossman

Assistant Subject Leader

Ms Y Sobogun

Maths Teacher

Mr A Kelly

Maths Teacher

Ms M Macharia

Maths Teacher

Miss K World

Maths Teacher

Ms N Umeokoli

PE Subject Leader

Mr A Huxley

PE Teacher

Mr B Asante

PE Teacher

Mr C Leckey

PE Teacher

Mr J Potten

Religious Studies Subject Leader

Mr D Woods

Assistant Subject Leader

Mr J Priestman

Religious Studies Teacher

Mrs J Tilsley

Science Subject Leader

Mr J Link

Science Deputy Subject Leader

Ms R Davies

Science Lead Practitioner

Ms R Lloyd

Science Assistant Subject Leader

Ms A Brill

Science Teacher

Mrs A Adebanjo

Science Teacher

Ms N Chaudhry

Science Teacher

Mr G Christodoulou

Science Teacher

Mr D Gachette

Science Teacher

Ms S O'Rouke

Science Teacher

Ms C Rigos

Science Technician

Mr W Prist

Senior Science Technician

Mr P Roberts

SENDCO

Ms K Scarlet

Learning Support Assistant

Ms A Adan

Learning Support Assistant

Mr M Higgins

Learning Support Assistant

Ms F Jamharouch

Learning Support Assistant (HLTA)

Mr E Myge

Learning Support Assistant

Ms V Vieira

Teacher

Mr T Gebremarium

Teacher

Ms S Hutton

Speech and Language Therapist

Ms O Nzegwu


Support staff

Attendance Officer

Ms C Dash

Cover Administrator

Mr D Gachette

Data Manager

Ms L Brothwood

Facilities Manager

Mr J Mason

Finance Manager

Ms S Coleman

Finance Assistant

Ms K Ponan

Headteacher's PA & HR Manager

Mrs L Ellens

Librarian

Mr C Chapman

Marketing Manager

Mrs V Galeotti

Office Manager & Admissions

Miss K Draper

Premises Manager

Mr O Harman-Jones

Premises Officer

Mr P Gordon 

Premises Officer

Mr R Hughes

Pupil Support Officer

Mr B Asante

Pupil Support Officer

Mr J Bradley

Pupil Support Officer

Ms A Jounet

Pupil Support Officer

Ms S Wadhwani

Reprographics

Ms A Griffith

Senior Receptionist

Mrs I Sweet

Senior Receptionist

Mrs D Valiquette

Sixth Form Learning Mentor

Ms A Bhatti

Administrative Apprentice

Mr A Simpson-Last

School Business Manager

Mr D Everett

Get Directions