Staff list
Leadership team
Headteacher |
Mr P Broughton |
Deputy Headteacher |
Ms J Lockyer |
Deputy Headteacher |
Mr S Brown |
Assistant Headteacher |
Ms K Dennis |
Assistant Headteacher |
Ms S Mole |
Associate Assistant Headteacher |
Dr S Bowen |
Associate Assistant Headteacher/Director of Sixth Form |
Mr O Taufik |
Assistant Headteacher | Ms G Armatage |
School Business Manager | Mr D Everett |
Teaching staff
Faculty Leader, Art & Design |
Ms E Chance |
Art & Design Teacher | Ms S Tate |
Faculty Leader, Business and Enterprise |
Mr O Taufik |
Subject Leader, Business Studies |
Ms P Adams |
Subject Leader, Computer Science |
Mr A Phillips |
Computer Science teacher |
Mr L Myron |
Subject Leader, DT |
Mr P O'Neill |
DT Technician |
Mr A Kneller |
Subject Leader, English |
Ms G Pattle |
Senior Lead Practitioner, English |
Mr A Sarychkin |
Deputy Subject Leader, English |
Mr C McManus |
English Teacher |
Mr E Myge |
English Teacher | Ms G Armatage |
English Teacher (EAL Teacher) |
Ms A Affram |
Subject Leader, Geography |
Ms K Baulcomb |
Geography Teacher |
Ms B Rowden |
Geography Teacher | Mr J Ali |
History Teacher |
Ms K Dennis |
History Teacher | Ms C Gardner |
Subject Leader, Maths |
Ms K Powell |
Deputy Subject Leader, Maths |
Ms Y Sobogun |
Assistant Subject Leader, Maths |
Ms N Umeokoli |
Senior Maths Teacher | Ms L Zhylina |
Maths Teacher (Maths Enrichment and Primary Transition Coordinator) | Mr K Okyere |
Maths Teacher |
Mr G Bossman |
Maths Teacher |
Mr T Gebremariam |
Maths Teacher |
Ms N Umeokoli |
Subject Leader, MFL (EAL Coordinator) | Mr S Theau |
MFL Teacher |
Ms R Lopez |
Director of Music |
Mr D Cecile |
Music Teacher |
Mr L Valles |
Director of Sport |
Mr T Williams-Parker |
PE Teacher |
Ms K Kendall |
Head of Religious Studies and Senior Teacher | Mr K McInnis |
Religious Studies Teacher |
Ms L Rayner |
Religious Studies Teacher | Ms K Panayi |
Subject Leader, Science |
Ms L Angeline |
Senior Lead Practitioner |
Mr K Moulton |
Science Teacher and Director of Partnerships and Pastoral Development | Mr C Rees |
Science Teacher (STEM and Teaching and Learning Coordinator) | Ms G Frimpong |
Head of Physics | Mr R Paton |
Deputy Subject Leader for Science |
Mr J Link |
Head of Biology |
Ms N Chaudhry |
Science Teacher |
Mr D Gachette |
Science Teacher | Ms K Annang |
Senior Science Technician |
Mr P Roberts |
Science Technician | Mr W Prist |
Science Technician |
Mr B Sadler |
Subject Leader, Social Sciences | Mr P De Silva |
Teacher i/c Psychology |
Ms N Mohamed |
Social Sciences Teacher |
Ms L McCormack |
Pastoral leaders
Assistant Head of Sixth Form (Year 12) |
Mr P de Silva |
Assistant Head of Sixth Form (Year 13) |
Ms Y Sobogun |
Head of Year 11 |
Mr C Rees |
Head of Year 10 |
Ms K Kendall |
Head of Year 9 |
Mr A Phillips |
Head of Year 8 |
Ms K Annang |
Head of Year 7 |
Ms R Lopez |
Support staff (SENCO)
SENCO Manager |
Ms C McDonald |
Speech and Language Therapist |
Ms E Amanatidou |
SEND Learning Support Assistant | Ms R Grant |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Ms E Khatib |
Support staff
Administrative Officer for Leadership Group and Admissions Officer for Sixth Form | Ms L Young |
Admissions and Office Manager | Ms A Griffith |
Assistant Premises Manager |
Mr P Gordon |
Assistant Business Manager | Ms N Ubilava |
Attendance Officer and Receptionist |
Ms C Dash |
Communications, Marketing and Media Manager |
Mrs K Lockhart |
Cover Administrator |
Mr D Gachette |
Data Manager |
Ms K Lidington |
Exams Officer | Mr N Rawson |
Finance Manager |
Ms S Coleman |
Finance Assistant |
Ms A Ponan |
Headteacher's PA and HR Officer |
Mrs L Ellens |
Inclusion Manager |
Mrs D Allen |
Student Support Officer (Years 10 and 11) |
Ms S Wadhwani |
LRC Manager (Librarian) |
Mr C Chapman |
Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead | Mrs K Joshi |
Premises Manager |
Mr O Harman-Jones |
Premises Officer |
Mr R Hughes |
Reprographics, Resources and Administrative Assistant | Mrs P Salau |
Student Support Officer (Year 7) |
Ms A Bruney |
Student Support Officer (Years 8 and 9) | Ms C Crow |
Safeguarding Lead and External Liasion |
Miss K World |
School Business Manager |
Mr D Everett |
School Chaplain |
Vacancy |
School Counsellor |
Ms T Fysal |
Senior Receptionist |
Mrs D Valiquette |
Senior Receptionist and Administrative Assistant | Ms R David |
Sixth Form Student Support and Enrichment Officer | Ms P Murphy |
Sixth Form Student Support Officer | Ms R Beaumont |
KS5 Pastoral Manager |
Mr A Caprioli |
Tech Services Manager |
Mr J Mason (Wednesday only) |