Staff list
Leadership team
Headteacher | Mr P Broughton |
Deputy Headteacher | Ms J Lockyer |
Deputy Headteacher | Mr S Brown |
Assistant Headteacher | Ms K Dennis |
Assistant Headteacher | Ms S Mole |
Associate Assistant Headteacher | Dr S Bowen |
Associate Assistant Headteacher/Director of Sixth Form | Mr O Taufik |
Associate Assistant Headteacher | Ms G Armatage |
School Business Manager | Mr D Everett |
Teaching staff
Faculty Leader, Art & Design | Ms E Chance |
Art & Design Teacher | Ms S Tate |
Faculty Leader, Business and Enterprise | Mr O Taufik |
Subject Leader, Business Studies | Ms P Adams |
Subject Leader, Computer Science | Mr A Phillips |
Computer Science teacher | Mr L Myron |
Subject Leader, DT | Mr P O'Neill |
DT Technician | Mr A Kneller |
Subject Leader, English | Ms G Pattle |
Senior Lead Practitioner, English | Mr A Sarychkin |
Deputy Subject Leader, English | Mr C McManus |
English Teacher | Mr E Myge |
English Teacher | Ms G Armatage |
English Teacher (EAL Teacher) | Ms A Affram |
Subject Leader, Geography | Ms K Baulcomb |
Geography Teacher | Ms B Rowden |
Geography Teacher | Mr J Ali |
Subject Leader, History | Mr C Quinn |
History Teacher | Ms K Dennis |
History Teacher | Ms C Gardner |
Subject Leader, Maths | Ms K Powell |
Deputy Subject Leader, Maths | Ms Y Sobogun |
Senior Maths Teacher | Ms L Zhylina |
Maths Teacher (Maths Enrichment and Primary Transition Coordinator) | Mr K Okyere |
Maths Teacher | Mr G Bossman |
Maths Teacher | Mr T Gebremariam |
Subject Leader, MFL (EAL Coordinator) | Mr S Theau |
MFL Teacher | Ms R Lopez |
Director of Music | Mr D Cecile |
Music Teacher | Mr L Valles |
Director of Sport | Mr T Williams-Parker |
PE Teacher | Ms K Kendall |
Subject Leader, Religious Studies | Ms M McInnis |
Religious Studies Teacher | Ms L Rayner |
Religious Studies Teacher | Ms K Panayi |
Subject Leader, Science and Head of Biology | Ms N Chaudhry |
Senior Lead Practitioner | Mr K Moulton |
Science Teacher and Director of Partnerships and Pastoral Development | Mr C Rees |
Science Teacher (STEM and Teaching and Learning Coordinator) | Ms G Frimpong |
Head of Physics | Mr R Paton |
Deputy Subject Leader for Science | Mr J Link |
Science Teacher | Mr D Gachette |
Science Teacher | Ms K Annang |
Senior Science Technician | Mr P Roberts |
Science Technician | Mr W Prist |
Science Technician | Mr B Sadler |
Subject Leader, Social Sciences | Mr P De Silva |
Teacher i/c Psychology | Ms N Mohamed |
Social Sciences Teacher | Ms L McCormack |
Pastoral leaders
Assistant Head of Sixth Form (Year 12) | Mr P de Silva |
Assistant Head of Sixth Form (Year 13) | Ms Y Sobogun |
Head of Year 11 | Mr C Rees |
Head of Year 10 | Ms K Kendall |
Head of Year 9 | Mr A Phillips |
Head of Year 8 | Ms K Annang |
Head of Year 7 | Ms R Lopez |
Support staff (SENCO)
SENCO Manager | Ms C McDonald |
Speech and Language Therapist | Ms E Amanatidou |
SEND Learning Support Assistant | Ms R Grant |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Ms E Khatib |
Support staff
Administrative Officer for Leadership Group and Admissions Officer for Sixth Form | Ms L Young |
Admissions and Office Manager | Ms A Griffith |
Assistant Premises Manager | Mr P Gordon |
Assistant Business Manager | Ms N Ubilava |
Attendance Officer and Receptionist | Ms C Dash |
Communications, Marketing and Media Manager | Mrs K Lockhart |
Cover Administrator | Mr D Gachette |
Data Manager | Ms K Lidington |
Exams Officer | Mr N Rawson |
Finance Manager | Ms S Coleman |
Finance Assistant | Ms A Ponan |
Headteacher's PA and HR Officer | Mrs L Ellens |
Inclusion Manager | Mrs D Allen |
Student Support Officer (Years 10 and 11) | Ms S Wadhwani |
LRC Manager (Librarian) | Mr C Chapman |
Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead | Mrs K Joshi |
Premises Manager | Mr O Harman-Jones |
Premises Officer | Mr R Hughes |
Reprographics, Resources and Administrative Assistant | Vacancy |
Student Support Officer (Year 7) | Ms A Bruney |
Student Support Officer (Years 8 and 9) | Ms C Crow |
Safeguarding Lead and External Liasion | Miss K World |
School Business Manager | Mr D Everett |
School Chaplain | Vacancy |
School Counsellor | Ms T Fysal |
Senior Receptionist | Mrs D Valiquette |
Senior Receptionist and Administrative Assistant | Ms R David |
Sixth Form Student Support and Enrichment Officer | Ms P Murphy |
Sixth Form Student Support Officer | Ms R Beaumont |
KS5 Pastoral Manager | Mr A Caprioli |
Tech Services Manager | Mr J Mason (Wednesday only) |